Rowland Unified School District

Staff Only

LA County Fair America's Kids Photo Contest Winners

Each year the Los Angeles County Fair has community competitions for preschool to high schools students. Rowland High School students submitted their photos in the America's Kids 2017 Photo Contest.  A total of 47 Rowland Raider photographers who entered the competition won 1st Place Blue Ribbons, 2nd Place Red Ribbons, and 3rd Place White Ribbons, a total of 131 ribbons won for this year.

 

The District would like to recognize Rowland High School students who submitted photographs to the competition and received 1st – 3rd place awards.

 

Student's Name

Award

Eric Lucky Apacible

4 - Second Place Awards

Kimberley Cang

1 - First Place Award

 

3 - Second Place Award

Timothy Canonizado

2 - Second Place Awards

Kelvin Cao

2 - Second Place Awards

 

1 - Third Place Award

Teresa Chang

2 - Second Place Awards

 

3 - Third Place Awards

 

 

Louise Chen

1 - Second Place Award

Alan Dai

1 - First Place Award

 

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Gabriel de Hoya

1 - Second Place Award

Sofia Delgado

3 - Second Place Award

Ren Dieu

2 - Second Place Awards

Castillo Francisco

1 - Third Place Award

Brodie Galland

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Angie Gallegos

3 - Second Place Award

Valeria Giron

1 - Second Place Award

 

2 - Second Place Awards

Ada Hong

1 - First Place Award

 

3 - Second Place Award

Audric Huang

1 - Third Place Award

Isaac Ing

3 - Second Place Award

Ashley Jast

3 - Second Place Awards

 

1 - Third Place Award

Great Kim

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Tiffany Kim

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Kaileen Kuwae

1 - First Place Award

 

1 - Second Place Award

Evelyn Lai

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Naomi Lai

1 - Second Place Award

Maggie Liu

1 - First Place Award

Megan Long

2 - First Place Awards

 

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Pannathorn Mahadamrongak

4 - Second Place Awards

Tony Meng

2 - Second Place Awards

Alexa Montinola

2 - Second Place Awards

Isabella Ortega

3 - Second Place Awards

 

1 - Third Place Award

Patricia Panal

1 - Second Place Award

 

1 - Third Place Award

Megan Phang

4 - Second Place Awards

Joel Rico

2 - Second Place Awards

 

1 - Third Place Award

 

 

Blanca Rios

4 - Second Place Awards

Valeria Rivas

1 - First Place Award

Brianna Sanchez

1 - Second Place Award

Chloe Santillan

1 - First Place Award

 

2 - Second Place Awards

Katelyn Ta

3 - Second Place Awards

Timothy Tovar

1 - First Place Award

 

3 - Second Place Awards

Phyllis Ung

2 - Second Place Awards

 

2 - Third Place Awards

Sibo Wang

1 - First Place Award

 

3 - Second Place Awards

Theresa Wikoff

2 - Second Place Awards

 

1 - Third Place Award

Mykel (Michael) Elizabeth Worden

2 - Second Place Awards

Alex Wu

4 - Second Place Awards

Isabella Wu

1 - First Place Award

 

3 - Second Place Awards

Xiaolan Xu

4 - Second Place Awards

Michelle Yu

2 - First Place Awards

 

1 - Second Place Award

Jennifer Zhang

1 - Second Place Award

 

2 - Third Place Awards

Published Print